v2.4.0.6
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION (USD $)
In Thousands, unless otherwise specified
Mar. 31, 2012
Dec. 31, 2011
Assets  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 133,153$ 135,964
Interest-bearing deposits with banks250250
Available-for-sale securities322,996322,512
Held-to-maturity securities51,09048,975
Loans held for sale10,8638,920
Total loans1,130,2001,129,954
Less: Allowance for loan losses18,36218,288
Net loans1,111,8381,111,666
Premises and equipment, net23,15922,827
FHLB stock, at cost5,0995,099
Goodwill22,02322,023
Acquisition intangibles, net3,0283,228
Cash surrender value of life insurance33,17032,850
Accrued interest receivable and other assets36,11230,410
Total assets1,752,7811,744,724
Liabilities  
Deposits1,505,7091,498,821
Short-term borrowings29,33429,300
Notes payable48,73348,739
Accrued interest payable and other liabilities9,53111,294
Total liabilities1,593,3071,588,154
Shareholders' Equity  
Common stock, no par value, 15,000,000 shares authorized; 7,464,841(2012) and 7,432,995 (2011) shares issued3,0983,098
Additional paid-in capital34,83034,121
Retained earnings118,318116,038
Accumulated other comprehensive income3,2283,313
Total shareholders' equity159,474156,570
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$ 1,752,781$ 1,744,724